Megan Follows

Watch Megan Follows Movies | Watch Megan Follows TV Shows

Megan Follows Photo

Megan Follows Wiki


Real Name: Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: March 14, 1968
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Megan Follows Biography


Megan (pronounced Mee-gan) has two children, a boy and a girl. Megan comes from a showbiz family: father Ted Follows, mother Dawn Greenhalgh, and sister Samantha Follows are all actors; her other sister, Edwina Follows, is a producer and writer; and her brother Laurence Follows is a producer. Has done many commercials, the first of which was at the age of 9. Has appeared in many theatrical productions, including "Romeo and Juliet", "The Effects Of Gamma Rays On Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds", and "Seven Lears: The Pursuit Of The Good." Won two Gemini awards for her performances in Anne of Green Gables (1985) (TV) and Anne of Avonlea (1987) (TV). Megan met her husband, Christopher Porter, while filming Deep Sleep (1990), where he was a gaffer.

Megan Follows Movies / TV-Shows


Wynonna Earp (2016)
Pirate's Passage (2015)
Hard Drive (2014)
Reign (2013)
Hollywood Heights (2012)
Longmire (2012)
World Without End (2012)
Flight of the Butterflies (2012)
I Am Number Four (2011)
Republic of Doyle (2010)
Lie to Me (2009)
Booky's Crush (2009)
Raising the Bar (2008)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008)
The Border (2008)
Heartland (2007)
Breakfast with Scot (2007)
Booky & the Secret Santa (2007)
Brothers & Sisters (2006)
Robson Arms (2005)
Christmas Child (2004)
House (2004)
Plainsong (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
A Foreign Affair (2003)
Threat Matrix (2003)
CSI: Miami (2002)
Crossing Jordan (2001)
The Division (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story (2000)
Big Wolf on Campus (1999)
What Katy Did (1999)
Reluctant Angel (1998)
The Outer Limits (1995)
ER (1994)
When Pigs Fly (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Cry in the Wild: The Taking of Peggy Ann (1991)
Law & Order (1990)
Deep Sleep (1990)
The Nutcracker Prince (1990)
Anne of Avonlea (1987)
Shattered If Your Kid's on Drugs (1986)
Sin of Innocence (1986)
The Ray Bradbury Theatre (1985)
Anne of Green Gables (1985)
Silver Bullet (1985)
Jeopardy! (1984)
Hockey Night (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
The Olden Days Coat (1981)
The Facts of Life (1979)
The Littlest Hobo (1979)
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links